Programme Committee 2017-09-30T08:36:06+00:00

Programme Committee

Scientific Committee:

Anna Barra Caracciolo (Chair) IRSA-CNR Italy
Paolo Masoni (Co-chair) Ecoinnovazione srl Italy
José-Julio Ortega Calvo (Co-chair) Spanish National Research Council Spain
Aldo Viarengo University of Piemonte Orientale Italy
Alessandra Zamagni Ecoinnovazione Srl Italy
Amy Oen Norwegian Geotechnical Institute Norway
Angelo Maggiore EFSA Italy
Annegaaike Leopold Calidris Environment Bv Netherlands
Damià Barceló Spanish National Research Council Spain
David Spurgeon Centre for Ecology and Hydrology UK
Gertie Arts Wageningen University Netherlands
Jakub Hofman Masaryk University, RECETOX Czech Republic
Jürg Oliver Straub F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd Switzerland
Karel De Schamphelaere Ghent University Belgium
Kari Lehtonen Finnish Environment Institute Finland
Martina Prox IFU Hamburg Germany
Paola Grenni IRSA-CNR Italy
Sam Maynard Syngenta Ltd. UK
Serenella Sala European Commission – JRC Italy
Simone Bagnis Plymouth University UK
Thomas Maes CEFAS UK
Thomas-Benjamin Seiler RWTH Aachen University Germany

Local Organising Committee:

Anna Barra Caracciolo (Chair) CNR-IRSA, Rome Academia
Paola Grenni (Co-chair) CNR-IRSA, Rome Academia
Andrea Binelli Università degli Studi di Milano Academia
Antonio Di Guardo University of Insubria, Como Academia
Antonio Finizio Bicocca University, Milan Academia
Carlo Zaghi Ministry of Environment, Land and Sea, Rome Government
Cecilia Silvestri Italian National Institute for Environmental Protection and Research (ISPRA) Government
Chiara Neri ChemService, Milano Industry
Cristina Fossi Università di Siena Academia
Elisabetta Ugazzi Isagro Spa, Milano Industry
Emilio Benfenati Istituto Farmacologico Mario Negri Industry
Lucia Toniolo Politecnico di Milano Academia
Mario Carere Italian Health Institute (ISS) Government
Patricia Navarra ENEL Spa, Roma Industry
Sergio Caroli Society of Applied Pharmacological Science (SSFA), Milan Industry
Silvia Sbaffoni ENEA Government

SETAC Europe Staff:

Bart Bosveld Executive Director Belgium
Rebecca Bundschuh Education Project Manager Belgium
Delphine Delire Communications Manager Belgium
Roel Evens Scientific Project Manager Belgium
Barbara Koelman Office & Meeting Manager Belgium
Laura Rossy Ramirez Membership Administration Belgium
Veerle Vandeveire Finances & Meeting Registration Manager Belgium